LBCC Logo LBCC Banner

A - D Instructor Websites

Mayfield, Mary, ABE/GED
Stark, Dorothy, ABE/GED
Otto, Rebecca, Accelerated Short Term Training
Baty, David, Adult Basic Education/GED
Hobson, Linda, Adult Basic Education/GED
Rist, Alexis, Adult Basic Education/GED
Rodriguez, Ricardo, Adult Basic Education/GED
Steele, Penny, Adult Basic Skills/GED
Shell, Malinda, Adult Re-Entry/Career Pathways
Dray, Emily, Advising Center
Fraser Hevlin, Jan, Advising Center
Hoogesteger, Lisa, Advising Center
Klampe, Angie, Advising Center
Madriaga, Charles "Vance", Advising Center
Madriaga, Tiffany, Advising Center
Magdaleno, Leela, Advising Center
Morgan, Cait, Advising Center
Pessaran, Liz, Advising Center
Randall, Carrie, Advising Center
Shinkle, Sandra, Advising Center
Six, Valerie, Advising Center
Ament, Gregory, Agricultural Sciences
Edell, Miriam, Agricultural Sciences
Fredrikson, Levi, Agricultural Sciences
Kennedy, Taryn, Agricultural Sciences
Krahn, Amy, Agricultural Sciences
Mattox, Clint, Agricultural Sciences
Millhollin, Melissa, Agricultural Sciences
Rudolph, Rachel, Agricultural Sciences
Vaughn, Ralph, Agricultural Sciences
Weber, Clay, Agricultural Sciences
Seiter, Stefan, Agriculture / Horticulture
Gooch, Cindy, Animal Science
Honey, Lynn, Animal Science
Klampe, Rick, Animal Science
Strooband, Jenny, Animal Science
Carroll, Sean, Anthropology
Dompier, Linda, Apprenticeship
Williams, Ron, Apprenticeship
Wood, Denny, Apprenticeship
Zimick, Paul, Apprenticeship
Myers, Andy, Art
Denning, Catherine, Art History
Krolick, Phil, Automotive
Schiedler, Bryan, Automotive
Dubanoski, Matthew, Automotive Technology
Ehlers, RJ, Automotive Technology
Parent, Mark, Automotive Technology
Chamberlain, Erin, Biological Sciences
Coffeen, Warren, Biological Sciences
Donaghy Cannon, Misty, Biological Sciences
Dudzik, Miranda, Biological Sciences
Glaeser, Rachel, Biological Sciences
Herring, Heidi, Biological Sciences
Jacobs, Rachel, Biological Sciences
Jones, Dan, Biological Sciences
Khuu, Trisha, Biological Sciences
LaRoux, Charlene, Biological Sciences
Miller, Nathan, Biological Sciences
Moraru, Gail, Biological Sciences
Morre, Susan, Biological Sciences
Moses, Michael, Biological Sciences
Scherr, Melissa, Biological Sciences
Waite, Andrea, Biological Sciences
Walsh, Justine, Biological Sciences
Coleman, Greg, Biology
Lebsack, Carolyn, Biology
Lebsack, Stephen, Biology
Ross, Bob, Biology
Skarda, Steve, Biology
Wheat, Diana, Biology
Houde, Terri, Business and Employer Services
O'Boyle, Sherry, Business and Employer Services
Priestman, Ian, Business and Supervision
Bean, Mindy, Business Management
Bordes, Chad, Business Management
Clift, Kym, Business Management
Coe, Chad, Business Management
Dickson, Caleb, Business Management
Fudge, Alan, Business Management
Hibbard, Paul, Business Management
Jenkins, Aaron, Business Management
Kleinsorge, Ilene, Business Management
LePage, Tom, Business Management
Lindsey, Julie, Business Management
Longo, Bob, Business Management
Majors, James, Business Management
Mihiar, Chris, Business Management
Myers, Lee, Business Management
Noland, Kelly, Business Management
Olen, Beau, Business Management
Pickering, Terry, Business Management
Rock, Betsy, Business Management
Ruderman, Chris, Business Management
Signs, Shelly, Business Management
Tierney, Keith, Business Management
Vasquez, David, Business Management
Vedaa, Mary, Business Management
Yoder, Sean, Business Management
Noe, Nancy, Business Technology, Faculty
Camp, Rob, Career Exploration
Bain, Lynn, Career Life Planning
Weiss, Mark, Career Services
Dusseau, Tracy, Center for Accessibility Resources
Childers, Laurie, Ceramics
Ernst, Ted, Ceramics
Green, Leslie, Ceramics
Banerjeee, Somdev, Chemistry
Kittredge, Clive, Chemistry
McDonald, Shawn, Chemistry
Moghaddam, Alan, Chemistry
Rogow, David, Chemistry
Kidd, David, Civil Engineering
Black, Tim, Communication
Burdon, Kimberly, Communication
Cook, Erin, Communication
Goplen, Hailey, Communication
Haider, Imran, Communication
Harper, Zach, Communication
Kaio, Aaron, Communication
Khan, Zakir, Communication
Mulatero Ferrando, Oriana, Communication
Short, Jared, Communication
Thompson, Anna, Communication
Tillman, Rosemarie, Communication
Urista, Mark, Communication
Williams, Daniel, Communication
York, Kriste, Communication
West, Jan, Community Ed
Barton, Lew, Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Care, Ron, Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Carmichael, Perry, Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Clark, Phil, Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Costin, Ric, Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Spayd, Lee, Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Becker, Dave, Computer Programming and Networking
Coreson, Dodi, Computer Programming and Networking
Swanson, Parker, Computer Programming, Networks & Oper. Sys
Cantrell, Mark, Computer Systems
Jess, Joseph, Computer Systems
Lake, Al, Computer Systems
Paris, Joe, Computer Systems
Rizk, Ziko, Computer Systems
Roberts, Wendy, Computer Systems
Robins-Miller, Susan, Computer Systems
Schlegelmann, Paul, Computer Systems
Virasak, Sisi, Computer Systems
Bird, David, Cooperative Work Experience
Carter, Rod, Criminal Justice
Corder, Steve, Criminal Justice
Deets, Amber, Criminal Justice
Griffin, Robert, Criminal Justice
Johnson, Tom, Criminal Justice
Krug, Joe, Criminal Justice
McKirdy, Monica, Criminal Justice
Spasaro, Michael, Criminal Justice
Thygeson, Caralee, Criminal Justice
Wing, Jeff, Criminal Justice
Green, Josh, Culinary Arts
Jarschke, John, Culinary Arts
Ketterman, Todd, Culinary Arts
Manning, Gretchen, Culinary Arts
Gerger, Stacey, Dental
Johnson, Carrie Ann, Dental
Agnew, Virgil, Developmental Studies
Chambers, Karyn, Developmental Studies
Cox, Lynne, Developmental Studies
Earls, Amy, Developmental Studies
Fichtner, Sandy, Developmental Studies
Gordon, Pam, Developmental Studies
Hamilton, Julene, Developmental Studies
McEwen, Rolf, Developmental Studies
Mosser, Sarah, Developmental Studies
Nichols, Bond, Developmental Studies
Sessions-Riseley, Kory, Developmental Studies
Smars, Bjorn, Developmental Studies
Whitmore, Meredith, Developmental Studies
Wimbley-Gouveia, Chareane, Developmental Studies
Wolfe, Sonney, Developmental Studies
Wylie, Patricia, Developmental Studies
Wylie, Lynne, Developmental Studies
Clayton, Jennifer, Diagnostic Imaging
Hansen-Prince, Carley, Diagnostic Imaging
Merino, Paula, Diagnostic Imaging
Williams, Matthew, Digital Photography
Up Arrow

E - I Instructor Websites

Gregorio, Paul, Education/Child & Family Studies
Moody, Barb, Education/Child & Family Studies
Pearce, Liz, Education/Child & Family Studies
Stevens, Christy, Education/Child & Family Studies
Carlson, Ellen, Education/Child and Family Studies
Filley, Jan, Education/Child and Family Studies
Flesch, Jeff, Education/Child and Family Studies
Magee, Aoife, Education/Child and Family Studies
OMalley, Mike, Education/Child and Family Studies
Ourada, Verna, Education/Child and Family Studies
Saceda, Rachelle, Education/Child and Family Studies
Slisz, Bob, Education/Child and Family Studies
Thommen, Linda, Education/Child and Family Studies
Traylor, Bryan, Education/Child and Family Studies
Walsh, Marcia, Education/Child and Family Studies
Fletcher, Rachel, ELA
Joseph, Sharla, ELA
Thompson Graham, Joyce, ELA
Reed, Brian, Engineering
deSzoeke, Paula, Engineering Transfer
Munsee, Craig, Engineering Transfer
Sweet, John, Engineering Transfer
Banuelos, Peter, English
Brennock, Jennifer, English
Burden, Jess, English
Campbell, John, English
Cedar, Robin, English
Clement, Alison, English
Dickerson, Leana, English
Dickey, Eric, English
Fahey, Jana, English
Horton, Kaely, English
Karnes, Adam, English
Kaspari, Amelia, English
Killingsworth, Debbie, English
McGhee, Ramycia, English
Michaud, Adam, English
Minato, Dena, English
Nicholson, Bruce, English
Palmer, Callie, English
Rodger, Robert, English
Rust, Stephen, English
Schmidgall, Matt, English
Smith, Cassie, English
Snyder, Wes, English
Steffen, Suzi, English
Weaver, Damien, English
Wills, Kacie, English
York, Kriste, English
Bockoven, David, English / Writing
Bower, Joyce, English / Writing
Havenick, Robin, English / Writing
Millet, Terrance, English / Writing
Spain, Linda, English / Writing
Tedrow, Diane, English / Writing
Walker, Jane, English / Writing
Carothers, April, English/Writing
Egan, Brian, English/Writing
Fleming, William, English/Writing
Fridley, Victoria, English/Writing
Howell, Jodi, English/Writing
Johnson, Forrest, English/Writing
Kepka, Jennifer, English/Writing
McLagan, Pam, English/Writing
Priewe, Rob, English/Writing
Riseley, Chris, English/Writing
StetzWaters, Karelia, English/Writing
Thornberry, Steven, English/Writing
Trask, Donna, English/Writing
Usner, Matt, English/Writing
Zinck, Jaime, English/Writing
DeRamus, Holly, Environmental Technology
Krefft, Kevin, Environmental Technology
Sharman, Ron, Environmental Technology
Lehman, Twila, Faculty
Lodge, Janet, Faculty
Ashraf, Anjabeen, First Year Experience
Scott, Kimberly, First Year Experience
Boro-Boswell, Diana, First-Year Experience
Casas, Margarita, Foreign Language
Keady, Brian, Foreign Language
Costagliola, Claudia, Foreign Languages
Pilkerton, Wendy, Foreign Languages
Timm, Anne, Foreign Languages
Ndzeidze, Stephen, Geography
Bell, Jim, Geography & Anthropology
Moss, Ryan, Golf
Cooper, Linda, Graphic Arts
De Luna, Luis, Graphic Arts
Franklin, Lewis, Graphic Arts
Taff, Keri, Graphic Arts
Baskerville, Linda, Health and Human Performance
Blackwell, Danielle, Health and Human Performance
Donadio, Lou, Health and Human Performance
Fisher, Holly, Health and Human Performance
Gallagher, Katelin, Health and Human Performance
Gipson, Ryan, Health and Human Performance
Guerra, Teresa, Health and Human Performance
Guzman, Ruben, Health and Human Performance
Hartman, Everett, Health and Human Performance
Johnson, Theresa, Health and Human Performance
Laukkanen, Kaisa, Health and Human Performance
Peterson-Aynes, Susan, Health and Human Performance
Ribeiro, Subbappa, Health and Human Performance
Roberson, Daniel, Health and Human Performance
Sanders, Katherine, Health and Human Performance
Lara, Lorraine, Healthcare Occupations
Alvin, John, Heavy Equipment/Diesel
Payton, Barry, Heavy Equipment/Diesel Technology
Radke, Paul, Heavy Equipment/Diesel Technology
Spencer, Angela, High School Partnerships
Danler, Signe, Horticulture
Up Arrow

J - N Instructor Websites

Winans, Jessica, Learning Innovations
Hawkins, Richenda, Library
Miyagishima, Bryan, Library
Sandberg, Jane, Library
Rachel, Fletcher, Literacy Coordinator
Barbee, Lou, Machine Tool
Niedermann, John, Machine Tool
Bahr, Rick, Machine Tool Technology
Middleton, Steve, Machine Tool Technology
Powell, Ryan, Machine Tool Technology
Virasak, Lamngeun, Machine Tool Technology
Abbes, Sharyn, Mathematics
Abubakari, Nurideen, Mathematics
Al-Hammali, Hussain, Mathematics
Barrett, John, Mathematics
Borman, Mary, Mathematics
Bose, Lauren, Mathematics
Burchard, Russ, Mathematics
Burke, Clairice, Mathematics
Campbell, Mary, Mathematics
Chapman, Esther, Mathematics
Clark, Sara, Mathematics
Crabill, Jeff, Mathematics
Duncan, Hollis, Mathematics
Eggerton, Jimmie, Mathematics
Engen, Amy, Mathematics
Fleming, Eric, Mathematics
Flores, Marlon, Mathematics
Francis, Nicole, Mathematics
Fuller, Susan, Mathematics
Gore, Kristen, Mathematics
Grady, Noella, Mathematics
Harbert, Shannon, Mathematics
Hart, Dianne, Mathematics
Haynes, Cherie, Mathematics
Hunsaker, Diane, Mathematics
Jones, Elizabeth, Mathematics
Jones, Phillip, Mathematics
Landeros, Jacob, Mathematics
LePage, Tom, Mathematics
Leung, Stanley, Mathematics
Lewis, Rob, Mathematics
Loescher, Lilly, Mathematics
Maurer, Roger, Mathematics
Maurer, Vikki, Mathematics
McDowell, Peggy, Mathematics
Mead, Dylan, Mathematics
Mehdi, Hassan, Mathematics
Michalik, Bea, Mathematics
Oskui, Reza, Mathematics
Pratt, Bethany, Mathematics
Rajabzadeh, Ahmad, Mathematics
Renne, Michael, Mathematics
Richards, Andy, Mathematics
Rogers, Sheri, Mathematics
Rouse, Stephanie, Mathematics
Rowton, Paul, Mathematics
Schutfort, Julianne, Mathematics
Seaders, Nicole, Mathematics
Sills, Natasha, Mathematics
Storrs, Mike, Mathematics
Tanner, Kaye, Mathematics
Trimpe, Lynn, Mathematics
Tyler, Kylene, Mathematics
Vining, Lindsey, Mathematics
Vosgien, Andrew, Mathematics
Westfall, Betty, Mathematics
Wilkinson, Nathan, Mathematics
Wood, Brie, Mathematics
Yeager, Jesse, Mathematics
Dickson-Self, Ken, Mechatronics
Green, Denis, Mechatronics
Mack, Dave, Mechatronics
Ruiz, David, Mechatronics
Sherlock, Joe, Mechatronics
Coe, Jerry, Medical Assistant, Faculty
Durling, Rick, Medical Assistant, Faculty
Durling, Kathy, Medical Assistant, Faculty
Fuller, Stephen, MicroEnterprise
Jones, Scottie, MicroEnterprise
Bratcher, Keely, Nursing
Caddy, Sheryl, Nursing
Clark, Kim, Nursing
Keuneke, Karen, Nursing
Klier-Butler, Jodi, Nursing
Lassen, Bonnie, Nursing
Massey, Crystal, Nursing
Powell, Kimberly, Nursing
Shanks, Marcy, Nursing
Spencer, Shari, Nursing
Sytsma, Sherrilyn, Nursing
Thompson, Kristina, Nursing
Tokarczyk, Katie, Nursing
Up Arrow

O - S Instructor Websites

Moyer, Beth, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Painter, Mashelle, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Shear, Jo, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mattson, Anne, Part-time Faculty
Bushnell, Tyler, PE/Health
Carman, Brad, PE/Health
Falk, Cindy, PE/Health
Falk, Randy, PE/Health
Frazier, Jayme, PE/Health
Gibbs, Richard, PE/Health
Groven, Kathleen, PE/Health
Herrold, Debbie, PE/Health
Mayjor, Jeannie, PE/Health
Moore, Marge, PE/Health
Murphey, Michael, PE/Health
Murphey, Kristi, PE/Health
Renouf, Harry, PE/Health
Alves, Olem, Performing Arts
Beck, Andrew, Performing Arts
Caffarella, Jason, Performing Arts
Elvin, John, Performing Arts
Gerig, Patty, Performing Arts
Hanson, Craig, Performing Arts
Ivey, Tinamarie, Performing Arts
Ocampo, Raymund, Performing Arts
Stone, Dan, Performing Arts
Haworth, Gary, Pharmacy Technician
Mondou, Melissa, Pharmacy Technician
Senff, Elaine, Pharmacy Technician
Tuminello, Joey, Philosophy
Johnson, Jeremiah, Phlebotomy
Meyer, Tonya, Phlebotomy
Robins-Miller, Susan, Phlebotomy
Backus, Bridgid, Physical Science
Backus, Ron, Physical Science
King, Toni, Physical Science
Mulder, Greg, Physical Science
Rajabzadeh, Ahmad, Physical Science
Alfsen, Sheila, Physical Sciences
Barras, Faye, Physical Sciences
Bowles, Joe, Physical Sciences
Carter, Deron, Physical Sciences
Christensen, Ben, Physical Sciences
Freudenberger, Fritz, Physical Sciences
Guerrero, Lalo, Physical Sciences
Harris, Michelle, Physical Sciences
Harrison, Robert, Physical Sciences
Hill, Heather, Physical Sciences
Jariwala, Mahi, Physical Sciences
Kutschera, Ellynne, Physical Sciences
Lade, Andrew, Physical Sciences
Lara, Genifer, Physical Sciences
Logan, Paul, Physical Sciences
MacKenzie, Lenz, Physical Sciences
McCann, William, Physical Sciences
McLelland, Kyle, Physical Sciences
Moling, Marci, Physical Sciences
Nell, Bryan, Physical Sciences
Oakes-Miller, Hollie, Physical Sciences
Othus, Shannon, Physical Sciences
Scannell, Billy, Physical Sciences
Scheirer, Ryan, Physical Sciences
Slabin, Ulad, Physical Sciences
Suyama, Tak, Physical Sciences
Tadday, Ralph, Physical Sciences
Thatcher, Evan, Physical Sciences
Watt, Michelle, Physical Sciences
White, Greg, Physical Sciences
Wiley, Michelle, Physical Sciences
Harris, Michele, Political Science
Clark, Doug, Political Science / History
Ridley, Peggy, Polysomnographic Technology
Dance, Darci, Psychology
Ewing, Demitrus, Psychology
Kim, Eric, Psychology
King, Gregory, Refrigeration, Heating & AC
Price, Gary, Regional Director of Linn County Centers
Beane, Melinda, Social Science
Biber, Lacie, Social Science
Bryan, Lisa Anne, Social Science
Buttrick, David, Social Science
Daye, Rebecka, Social Science
Edwards, Debra, Social Science
Felmley, Amy, Social Science
Ford, Loren, Social Science
Fuller, Brian, Social Science
Goman, Jon, Social Science
Harrison, Robert, Social Science
Jeanseau, Brian, Social Science
Jones, Laura, Social Science
Keating, Kimberly, Social Science
Kunecka, Marta, Social Science
Lawley, Scott, Social Science
McAleer, Scott, Social Science
Morris, June, Social Science
Nordby, Chelsea, Social Science
Sanchez, Bruce, Social Science
Satak, June, Social Science
Tighe, Scott, Social Science
Vester, Adam, Social Science
Visconti, Lauren, Social Science
Wallisa, Toni, Social Science
Washburn, Sarah, Social Science
Watson, Tim, Social Science
Wylie, Patricia, Social Science
Aflatooni, Arfa, Sociology
Freeman, Misty, Sociology
Colvin, Maddison, Studio Art
Nachtigall, Stephen, Studio Art
Up Arrow

T - Z Instructor Websites

Campus, EAI, test
Magnuson, Karin, Training, Business Employer Services
Vickstrom, Julianne, Veterinary Assistant
Caprario-Ulrich, Kathleen, Visual Arts
Havet, Isabelle, Visual Arts
Krajkowski, Alex, Visual Arts
Magratten, Anne, Visual Arts
McKitterick, Renee, Visual Arts
Peterson, Luke, Visual Arts
Tiffany, Carmen, Visual Arts
Jouglard, Sandra, Water, Environment and Technology
Kemper, Troy, Water, Environment and Technology
Stevens, Brian, Water, Environment and Technology
Dowless, Dean, Welding
Ketler, Dave, Welding
Ballard, Scott, Welding Technology
Batdorff, James, Welding Technology
Bricker, Steven, Welding Technology
Brown, Michael, Welding Technology
Moran, Cameren, Welding Technology
Rose, Marc, Welding Technology


  ©2017 Linn-Benton Community College, an equal opportunity educator and employer.
Site Map   |     |   Download Adobe reader